Matamoros

Lista de Localidades en el Municipio de Matamoros:

"Club Fronterizo de Tiro, Caza y Pesca"
"Graneros, Semillas y Forrajes S.A."
Abelardo De la Garza
Agapito García Corpus (B-136 con Km. 79 Sur)
Agroporcícolas Río Grande
Alberto Medina Mendiola
Alhelíes
Amador Villarreal (Las Casas de Galván)
Ampl. San Francisco (Ampl. Ferrocarrilera)
Ampliación las Yesquitas
Ampliación las Yesquitas (La Loma de Leña)
Ampliación las Yesquitas (Matilde González)
Antolín Álvarez Gallegos
Arroyo de Enmedio (Lozano Salinas)
Artemio Garza
Asociación Agrícola de Matamoros
Úrsulo Galván (Salvador Reyes)
Barra del Conchillal
Barriales (Brecha 131 con Kilómetro 89)
Barrote de las Naranjas
Bethania
Bizerta
Bizerta
Brasileño
Brecha 120 con Kilómetro 102
Brecha 128 de Kilómetro 79 a Kilómetro 80
Brecha 128 de Km. 81 a Carretera 82 Norte
Brecha 128 entre Kilómetro 83 y 84
Brecha 128 entre Kilómetro 84 y 85
Brecha 130 con Kilómetro 81
Brecha 132 de Km. 78 a Km. 82 Norte
Brecha 132 entre Kilómetro 82 y 83
Brecha 132 entre Kilómetro 83 y 85
Brecha 134 con Kilómetro 83.5
Brecha 134 de Km. 75 a Km. 78 Norte
Brecha 134 de Km. 80 a Km. 82 Norte
Brecha 136 con Kilómetro 82
Brecha 136 con Kilómetro 88 (Los Muletos)
Brecha 136 de Km. 81 a Km. 82 Norte
Buenos Aires
Cabaña Santo Tomás
Caballo Blanco (Adolfo De la Garza)
Campamento Chinchonal
Campamento la Noria
Campo Pesquero (Fernando Rivera Rivera)
Capote (Santiago Mendiola)
Capote (Tinajitas)
Carnestolendas
Carretera 82 con Brecha 137
Casa Blanca
Casa Blanca (Roberto Garduño)
Casa del Canalero
Casas Blancas
Caseta del Canalero (B-131 con Km. 92)
CEFERESO Número 3
Cerralvo
Cinco de Mayo
Clemente Herebia
Colonia el Barrileño
Cortez (Jorge Cortez Salazar)
Covadonga (Los Ibarra)
Cuatro Caminos
Cuatro Caminos
Cuatro Milpas
Daniel Ayala
Doble R
Doctor José Arredondo
Don Ramiro
Don Tenos (San Román)
Dora Alicia Quezada
Dos Hermanos (Doctor Carlos Aguirre)
Edmundo Pérez
El Alteño
El Alto
El Alto
El Alto (Oscar Ballí)
El Arbolito
El Arenal
El Álamo
El Álamo
El Árbol
El Ébano (Hermelinda Benavides)
El Banquete
El Barril
El Brasil
El Calvario
El Capote
El Caracol
El Caracol
El Carrizo
El Chaparral
El Chaparral
El Chaparral (Sergio Segura)
El Chapeño
El Chubasco
El Cibolo
El Colorado
El Control
El Crucero
El Dorado
El Ebanito
El Ebanito
El Ebanito (Erasmo Muñoz)
El Ebanito (Juan Zamarripa)
El Ebanito (Mario Hernández)
El Ebanito (Oscar Javier Reyes)
El Equanil
El Escondido
El Estribo
El Forzado (El Divisadero)
El Galaneño
El Galaneño (Javier Pérez)
El Gavilán
El Golfo
El Gomeño Viejo
El Guajolote
El Horcón
El Huizachal
El Huizachal (Guadalupe Manrique)
El Huizachal (José Luis Hernández)
El Huizachal (Pedro Cisneros)
El Huizachal (Pedro Enrique Lire Rubio)
El Laurel (Abel García)
El Lirio
El Longoreño
El Longoreño
El Longoreño (El Rincón)
El Longoreño (Rolando Cabrera)
El Longoreño (Saúl Mireles)
El Longoreño (Samuel Alcantar)
El Lucero
El Lucero
El Manantial
El Mape Rojo
El Mexicano (Los Olvera)
El Mezquital
El Mezquital
El Mezquite
El Mezquite (Benito Yáñez)
El Mezquitito
El Milagro (Noé Barrera)
El Mogote de Santiago
El Moquete (Guadalupe García)
El Moquetito
El Moquetito
El Naranjo (Alfonso Bedoya)
El Olmito
El Olmito
El Olmito
El Palmito
El Panalito
El Paraíso
El Paraíso
El Parral
El Paso de la Pita (La Gloria)
El Paso del Tigre
El Pedernal
El Pereño
El Pereño
El Pereño
El Perote
El Perote (Humberto García)
El Perrito
El Progreso
El Rabón
El Ramireño
El Ramireño (El Álamo)
El Ramireño (Ignacio Zúñiga)
El Ramireño (Isla el Ramireño)
El Ramireño (Juan González)
El Ramireño (Los Moyeda)
El Ramireño (María Luisa Limas)
El Ramireño (María Villafranca)
El Ranchito
El Ranchito y Refugio (El Refugio)
El Ranchito y Refugio (Jesús Guzmán)
El Río
El Realito
El Recuerdo
El Refugio
El Refugio
El Refugio (Homero Munguía Castro)
El Rescate
El Rocío
El Rocío (Álvaro Dorado Trejo)
El Rosillo
El Rubí (Isla el Rubí)
El Sabinito
El Sabino
El Sabino
El Sabino (Napoleón Benavides)
El Sareño
El Saucito
El Saucito
El Saucito
El Saucito (Javier García)
El Sauz
El Senderito
El Silencio (Manuel Campos)
El Socorro
El Soliseño (Juan Manuel Alamillo)
El Soliseño Sur (Santa Fe)
El Solito
El Solito (Ricardo Guerra)
El Sufrimiento
El Tahuachal
El Tahuachal (Atadeo Gutiérrez)
El Tahuachal (Encarnación Puentes)
El Tahuachal (Esteban Hernández)
El Tahuachal (Juan Antonio Duque)
El Tahuachal (Los Guerra)
El Tecolote
El Tecolote
El Tecolote (Alfredo Ramírez)
El Tecolote (Carlos Longoria)
El Tecolote (Francisco García)
El Tecolote (Joaquín Renteral)
El Tecolote (Martín García Ramírez)
El Tecolote (Martha Cortinas)
El Tecolote (Noé Cortinas)
El Temporal
El Tepehuaje
El Tepeyac
El Testerazo (Francisco Salazar)
El Tigre
El Tobi (Señor Tobías De la Fuente)
El Trabuco
El Trece
El Tule
El Veintidós
El Venadito
El Venadito
Eleazar Mendoza
Enrique Cárdenas Escamilla
Ensenada (Juan García)
Escobedo (Guadalupe Escobedo)
Esperanza y Reforma (Celestino Milián)
Esperanza y Reforma (Miguel Vega)
Estación Sandoval
Esteban Benavides
Estero Verde
Everardo Sandoval Buenrostro
Ezequiel Alcocer
Fantasía Norte (Isla Fantasía Norte)
Feliciano (Miguel Villarreal Garza)
Feria de las Flores
Flor de Mayo
Flor de Mayo
Francisco Gracia
Francisco I. Madero
Gomeño Nuevo (El Gomeño)
Gon Mar (Kilómetro 17.5)
Graneros Contreras
Granja Guadalupe
Granja Tres Hermanos (Efraín Martínez)
Granjas Esparza
Granjenitos
Guadalupe
Guadalupe
Guadalupe
Guadalupe
Guadalupe (Daniel Villegas)
Guadalupe (Licenciado José Del Bosque)
Guadalupe García
Héctor Rodríguez Sampayo
Heliodoro Rodríguez C.
Hermanos De León
Heroica Matamoros
Huizachal
Ignacio Zaragoza
Isauro Benavides Fernández
Isidoro García
Isla Buenos Aires
Isla de Alfonso Vázquez
Isla de Chacón
Isla de Cheto
Isla de Fausto Rivera
Isla de Guadalupe Juárez
Isla de Héctor Soto (Isla del Profe)
Isla de la Sal
Isla de Leonardo Martínez
Isla de los Barrera
Isla de los Leones
Isla de los Pitufos
Isla de los Sosa
Isla de Maravillas
Isla de Pancho Hernández
Isla de Roberto Garza
Isla del Amor (Puntilla Sur)
Isla del Jarocho
Isla del Queso (Isla los Pelones)
Isla del Suspiro
Isla del Yosio
Isla del Yuca
Isla el Muelle (Isla de Anastacio Flores)
Isla el Té
Isla la Rumorosa
Isla los Ébanos
Isla los Limones (Anselmo Reyes)
Isla Sección Puntilla Norte
Isla Sección Puntilla Sur
Ismael Ramírez Murillo (La Paloma)
Jalisco
Jalisco (Rubén Montaño Panduro)
Jardines del Pedregal
José María Morelos
José María Morelos (Josefa Hernández)
Juan Barrera De León
Juan Moisés Hernández C.
Juanillo
Juanillo (Benjamín Vela)
Juventino Benítez
Kilómetro 20
La Adarga
La Aguedita
La Alberca
La Altamira
La Altamira
La Amistad
La Atravesada
La Barranca
La Barranca
La Barranca (Ángel González García)
La Barranca (Curva Texas)
La Barranca (Curva Texas)
La Barranca (El Porvenir)
La Bartolina
La Bartolina (Erasmo Gutiérrez)
La Bendición
La Boladeña
La Bolsa (Pedro Cantú García)
La Brigada
La Brisa
La Burrita
La Cabaña
La Capilla
La Carrera
La Chapaneca
La Comunidad
La Concepción
La Cuchilla
La Cuina
La Engorda (Gustavo Elizondo)
La Ermita
La Escondida
La Escondida
La Escuadra
La Esperanza
La Esperanza
La Esperanza (Juan José Leal)
La Esperanza (Pedro Barajas)
La Faja de Oro
La Fantasía (Isla la Fantasía)
La Florida
La Florida (Isla la Florida)
La Gloria
La Gloria (El Llano)
La Jarita Norte
La Jarita Sur
La Laguna
La Libertad
La Libertad Número Dos
La Liga
La Lomita
La Lomita (La Loma)
La Luz
La Luz (Baldemar Reyna)
La Luz (Gregorio Elizondo)
La Luz (Siete Hermanos)
La Luz (Tiburcio Chapa)
La Mano de León (Isla Mano de León)
La Marina
La Misión (El Rincón del Chile)
La Misión (José Quevedo Ramírez)
La Mora
La Mula (Isla la Mula)
La Muralla
La Nueva Victoria
La Ochenta y Dos
La Palangana
La Palangana (Ramiro Martínez)
La Palma
La Palmita
La Paloma
La Piedra
La Poza
La Pradera
La Prieta
La Providencia
La Puerta
La Puerta (Hilario Valdez)
La Puerta (José Hernández)
La Quemada (Isla la Quemada)
La Reforma
La Reforma
La Reforma
La Relación (Antonio Ramírez)
La Retama (David Reyes)
La Roca
La Roca (Ignacio Vázquez)
La Rosita
La Rosita (Oscar Villarreal)
La Setenta (Brecha 133 con Kilómetro 70)
La Sierrita
La Sierrita
La Sierrita (Enriqueta Echavarría)
La Sierrita (Juan José Cabada)
La Sierrita (Marcelino Carrizales)
La Soledad
La Soledad (Asunción Álvarez)
La Tijerita
La Tijerita
La Tijerita
La Tijerita
La Tijerita
La Tijerita
La Tijerita
La Tijerita (Potrero Nuevo)
La Unión
La Vanguardia
La Vanguardia (Claudio Zúñiga)
La Vanguardia (Joel Santos)
La Vanguardia (Mariano Aguirre)
La Vanguardia (Mario García)
La Venada
La Venada (Amador Garza)
La Venada (Antonio Cabello)
La Venada (Francisco Cabello)
La Venada (Gabriel Hernández)
La Venada (Guadalupe Garza)
La Venada (José Guadalupe Cabello)
La Venada (José Marcelino Ramos)
La Venada (Merced Casas)
La Venada (Pablo Gil)
La Venada (Rafael Ramos)
La Ventana
La Ventana (Hilario Ceballos)
La Ventana (José Ortiz)
La Victoria (Alberto Cárdenas)
La Yerbajosa
Laguna Honda
Laguna Honda (Miguel Salinas)
Laguna Redonda (Florencio Raya)
Laguna Redonda (Juana Raya)
Laguna Seca (Emeterio Ramírez)
Las Alamedas
Las Ánimas
Las Bayitas
Las Blancas
Las Blancas
Las Blancas
Las Bugambilias
Las Chapitas
Las Chapitas (Gonzalo Pérez)
Las Chapitas (Santos Santiago)
Las Clemencias
Las Comas
Las Cruces (La Comunidad)
Las Cuatas (Celestino Torres Ceballos)
Las Cuatas (Gil Arambul)
Las Cuatitas
Las Delicias
Las Delicias
Las Esquinas
Las Flores
Las Glorias
Las Higuerillas
Las Lomas Sección 24
Las Malvinas (Isla las Malvinas)
Las Margaritas
Las Nuevas Flores
Las Palmas
Las Pencas
Las Quinientas
Las Rusias (Alfredo Báez)
Las Rusias (Aurora Coronado)
Las Rusias (Cristóbal Lozano)
Las Rusias (Manuel Castillo)
Las Rusias (Pedro Báez)
Las Tres Esquinas
Las Tres R
Las Vacas
Las Yescas
Las Yesquitas
Licenciado Guillermo Sánchez
Loma de San Juan
Los Amaro
Los Ancira
Los Arados (Joaquín Luitón)
Los Arados (Juan José Sauceda)
Los Ángeles
Los Ébanos
Los Barriales
Los Borregos
Los Carrizos
Los Cedros
Los Compadres
Los Corrales (San Bartolo)
Los Coyotes (Juan Delgado)
Los Cuates
Los Cuervos (Basilio Reyes)
Los Federales
Los Fernandos
Los Fresnos
Los Fresnos (Alberto Castillo)
Los Indios
Los Indios
Los Laureles
Los Limones
Los Limones (Dionisio Pérez)
Los Lirios
Los Llanos (Juan N. Guerra)
Los Mezquites (Joel Tovar)
Los Muletos
Los Muletos (Gustavo Guajardo)
Los Naranjos
Los Nogales
Los Nogales
Los Nogales (Víctor Perales)
Los Olmos
Los Olmos (Arturo Cárdenas)
Los Patos (Los Treviño)
Los Pinos
Los Ramírez
Los Ranchitos (Arturo García)
Los Ranchitos (Clemente Arizpe)
Los Ranchitos (El Crucero)
Los Ranchitos (Porfirio Méndez)
Los Ranchitos (Santana Garza)
Los San Pedros
Los Sauces
Los Sauces (Julio Leyva)
Los Saucitos (Antonio Isassi)
Los Taralles (Martín Caballero)
Los Timones
Los Torres (Celestino De la Hoz)
Luciano Ramírez
Luis De la Garza
Manuel De la Fuente
Manuel Delgado
Manuel Gamboa
Mar Caribe
Maravatío
Maravillas
Margaritas
Maribel
Marieta
Mario Álvarez Carvajal (B-136 Km. 77 Sur)
Mario Guerra
Matías Pérez Villarreal
Medrano
Mi Paraíso
Miramar
Miramar del Caracol
Mirasol
Mogote de Santiago
Mogote de Santiago (Antonia Esparza)
Ojo de Agua
Pacheco
Palmeras
Palo Blanco
Palo Blanco
Palo Blanco
Palo Blanco
Palo Blanco
Palo Blanco
Palomas
Paraíso (José Fallet)
Paso del Águila
Paso Matamoros
Pájaros Azules
Pedro Villalobos
Pekaly
Platanito (Sergio Valdez)
Playa Bagdad
Porcina Blanquis
Presidente Cárdenas (Misael García)
Presidente Cárdenas (Villa Cárdenas)
Primer Campo Pesquero
Prisciliano Delgado
Prisciliano Delgado (Antonio Reyna)
Prisciliano Delgado (Francisco Rodríguez)
Prisciliano Delgado (Francisco Vega)
Prisciliano Delgado (Gilberto Alonso)
Prisciliano Delgado (Moisés Azuara)
Prisciliano Delgado (Osvaldo Alonso)
Progreso Agrario (Familia Peña Quintero)
Progreso Agrario (Santa Librada)
Progreso Agrario (Santa Librada)
Puntilla Norte (Isla Puntilla Norte)
Quijano
Quinta Hermanos Cantú Galván
Quinta Quezada
Quinta Ruiz Sepúlveda
R. R. (Roberto Rodríguez)
Ramírez
Ramón Caballero
Ramireño
Rancho de los Medina
Rancho de los Suárez
Rancho Grande
Rancho Nuevo
Rancho Nuevo
Rancho Nuevo (Esther Gaytán)
Rancho Nuevo los Cavazos
Rancho Viejo
Rancho Viejo
Rancho Viejo (Benito González)
Rancho Viejo (Israel Carbajal)
Rancho Viejo (María de la Luz Luna)
Río Hondo (Los Lugo)
Río Rico
Reforma Sur (La Roca)
Revolución
Revolución (Benigno Criado)
Revolución (Braulio Longoria)
Revolución (El Alto)
Revolución (Modesto Cerda)
Revolución (Roberto Contreras)
Revolución (San Isidro)
Revolución (Sergio Martínez)
Revolución (Vicente Rodríguez)
Ricardo Chapa
Rincón de Buenavista
Roberto F. García
Roberto F. García (Guadalupe Rincón)
Román Cuéllar
Sacramento
Sacramento
Sainogasim (Rancho del General)
Salinas de Guajardo
San Agustín
San Agustín (Los Coyotes)
San Amparo
San Andrés
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio
San Antonio (Cristo Jesús Rodríguez)
San Bartolo
San Carlos
San Fernando
San Francisco
San Francisco
San Francisco (Paz Reséndez)
San Fructuoso (Erasmo García)
San Fructuoso (María Clara Barrón)
San Gerardo
San Ignacio
San Ignacio
San Ignacio
San Isidro
San Isidro
San Isidro Sección Veinticuatro
San Joaquín (José Matilde Luna)
San José
San José de Cortázar
San José de los Rosas
San José del Caracol
San Juan
San Juan
San Juan (Santiago Mercedes)
San Juan de las Flores
San Juan de los Lagos
San Juan del Sauz
San Juanito
San Lorenzo
San Lorenzo (Juan José Jaramillo)
San Luis del Alto
San Luisito
San Manuel
San Marcos
San Marcos
San Matías
San Miguel
San Miguel del Chapeño (El Chapeño)
San Nicolás
San Pedro
San Pedro (Sección Catorce)
San Rafael de Buenos Aires
San Ramón
San Vicente
San Vicente
San Vicente
San Vicente (Álvaro Cárdenas)
San Vicente (Sergio Larrasquitu)
Sandoval (Daniel Pizaña)
Sandoval (Ernesto Gutiérrez)
Sandoval (Gumaro Sánchez)
Sandoval (Los Soto)
Sandra
Santa Adelaida
Santa Adelaida (Francisco Villarreal)
Santa Adelaida (Guadalupe Olivares)
Santa Adelaida (Hermenegildo De la Cruz)
Santa Adelaida (Las Esquinas)
Santa Cecilia
Santa Cecilia
Santa Eduviges
Santa Elena
Santa Elena
Santa Elvira
Santa Evangelina
Santa Fe
Santa Fe (Héctor Del Real)
Santa Gertrudis
Santa Gertrudis
Santa Inés (Brecha 132 Sur 88)
Santa Irene
Santa Irene (José Ángel Zamorano)
Santa Irene (Leonides Zamorano)
Santa Isabel
Santa Isabel
Santa Isabel
Santa Isabel (María Isabel Rodríguez)
Santa Luisa
Santa Maty (Fructuoso García Longoria)
Santa Mónica
Santa Rita
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Santa Silvia
Santa Teresa
Santo Domingo
Seminario Mayor de Matamoros
Sesteaderos
Siete Hermanas
Siete Lagunas
Siglo XX
Soledad
Soledad de la Mar
Soliseño
Tanque Alegre (Isabel Treviño)
Tanque Alegre (Jaime Acosta)
Tepehuaje
Timones (Donaciano García)
Timones (Los Ángeles)
Tres Hermanos
Tres Hermanos (Guadalupe Luna)
Unidad Habitacional 23 de Noviembre
Veinticinco de Enero (Los Cuervos)
Veintiuno de Marzo (Las Cuatrocientas)
Venustiano Carranza
Villa Hermosa
Villanueva
Villaverde
Virgilio Torres
Vista Hermosa
Vista Hermosa (Ana Belem)
Vista Hermosa (Anselmo Garza)
Vista Hermosa (Paulino Sánchez)
Vista Nueva
Zona Residencial